«

»

Aug 26

Event Results Pocono Track Day Aug 25 2012


Connecticut Autocross and Rally Team
Final Results – Pocono Track Event – Sat 08-25-2012
Total Registered: 48, with Times: 37



SS BS DS ES FS ASP BSP CSP DSP ESP FSP

XP CP EP FP AM BM CM DM EM AP

‘Super Stock’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T SS 17 Daniel Schulz Corvette 65.535 65.912 65.535
‘B Stock’ – Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BS 64 Shawn Romig STI 64.361 63.632 63.632
[-]4.052
2 BS 43 Albert Rohr STI 68.491 67.684 67.684
+4.052
3 BS 196 Donald Bachman Corvette 69.963 69.166 69.166
+1.482
‘D Stock’ – Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DS 5 John Westerman BMW Mini 68.201 69.103 68.201
[-]3.170
2 DS 97 Doug Myers BMW Mini 72.107 71.371 71.371
+3.170
3 DS 94 Bob Charles Ford Mustang 75.117 74.207 74.207
+2.836
‘E Stock’ – Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ES 105 Jim Duphiney Mazda Miata 67.839 68.156 67.839
[-]1.909
2 ES 81 Rob Johnson Mazda Miata 71.630 69.748 69.748
+1.909
3 ES 10 Bob Johnson Mazda Miata 72.358 71.487 72.069 81.158 71.487
+1.739
‘F Stock’ – Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FS 58 Tim Romig Challenger 67.294 67.605 67.294
[-]2.327
2 FS 51 Jonathan Sechler Charger 69.777 69.621 69.621
+2.327
3 FS 57 Ross Buckley Ford Interceptor DNS
‘A Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ASP 4 Pete Hug BMW M5 DNS
‘B Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BSP 390 Bill Dwyer BMW M3 63.880 63.361 63.361
[-]0.691
2 BSP 101 Matt Dwyer BMW M3 64.905 64.052 64.052
+0.691
3 BSP 8 Yaro Teager BMW M3 DNS
‘C Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CSP 15 Paul Omichinski Porsche 924S 62.576 62.628 62.576
[-]4.727
2 CSP 39 Kevin FitzMaurice Mazda Miata 68.083 67.303 67.303
+4.727
3 CSP 199 Jim Jaffe Mazda Miata 68.218 68.194 68.194
+0.891
‘D Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DSP 3 Alex Raynor Civic SI 74.294 73.774 73.774
2 DSP 27 Mike Kazlauskas Dodge Neon DNS
‘E Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T ESP 28 Cole Leether Mustang 62.741 61.926 61.697 61.697
[-]2.666
2 ESP 20 Mike Denis-Rohr WRX 64.681 64.363 64.363
+2.666
3 ESP 6 Jason Ruffin WRX 65.897 65.907 65.897
+1.534
‘F Street Prepared’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T FSP 80 Michael Dewey Neon 71.414 72.311 71.414
‘X Prepared’ – Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T XP 70 Joseph Rogers Mustang 63.758 63.143 63.143
[-]2.042
2T XP 40 Todd Doiron Fiero 65.185 76.114 65.185
+2.042
3 XP 75 Jay Bode Fiero 66.064 66.129 66.064
+0.879
4 XP 42 Ammonis Lampkin STI 66.952 67.652 66.325 66.325
+0.261
5 XP 7 Chris Roddy Fiero 71.058 69.999 69.999
+3.674
6 XP 65 Gabe Pettner BMW M3 DNS
‘C Prepared’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CP 47 Mark Boerma Mustang DNS
‘E Prepared’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T EP 73 Brian Bennett Prelude 73.473 70.759 70.759
‘F Prepared’ – Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T FP 84 David Burnham Maserati 63.885 63.765 63.765
[-]2.647
2T FP 41 Bob Doiron FIero 66.995 66.412 66.412
+2.647
3 FP 13 Bob Nogiec Porsche 944 71.183 67.322 67.322
+0.910
4 FP 23 Tomasz Martynik Toyota MR2 DNS
5 FP 69 Lukasz Andrzejewski Toyota MR2 DNS
‘A Modified’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AM 91 Rich Bello Porsche 57.177 57.496 57.177
‘B Modified’ – Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T BM 89 Darrell Danko Eagle 58.520 55.526 55.526
2 BM 96 Wally Usloski Formula Continental DNS
3 BM 808 Don Betterly Formula Continental DNS
‘C Modified’ – Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T CM 90 Jack Danko Jr Formula Ford 63.486 62.375 62.375
[-]1.711
2 CM 91 Jack Danko Radical 5R3 65.457 64.086 64.086
+1.711
‘D Modified’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T DM 99 Bill Feist Formula Continental DNS
‘E Modified’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T EM 142 Brian Kalecki Camaro 63.908 63.522 63.522
‘A Prepared’ – Total Entries: 1 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T AP 53 Mike Gosch Corvette 63.237 62.782 62.782




Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 55.526 BM 89 Darrell Danko
Pax 52.195 ESP 28 Cole Leether
Stock 63.632 BS 64 Shawn Romig
Street Prepared 61.697 ESP 28 Cole Leether
Prepared 63.143 XP 70 Joseph Rogers
Modified 55.526 BM 89 Darrell Danko
exclude 62.782 AP 53 Mike Gosch